2015 Varsity Team Bests
First season racing 5k
Notable Team Performance by Place: 4th at Humboldt, 7th at Algona Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:48:42 at the Fort Dodge Invite 10/8/2015 Regional Meet Team Result: 10/22/2014, 7th place, 1:50:33 @ Cedar Falls Alyssa Wendel, Sr Halle Phillips, Sr Diedre Beavers, Jr Abigail Read, Jr Julia Dunlavey, Jr Makayla Percy, Jr Karynna Jones, Fr |
2014 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performance by Place: 4th at Humboldt, 5th at Algona
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:23:38 at Fort Dodge Invite 10/9/2014 Regional Meet Team Result: 10/23/2014, 8th place, 1:27:21 @ Marshalltown Com. Ellie Lehmann, Sr Alyssa Wendel, Jr Haley Muyskens, Jr Diedre Beavers, So Abigail Read, So Julia Dunlavey, So Emma Davison, Fr |
2013 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performance by Place: 6th @ Waverly, 3rd @ Mason City, 7th @ Algona
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:25:21, CIC Conference @ ISU 10/17/13
Regional Meet Team Result: 10/24/13, 8th place, 1:27:08 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
Ellie Lehmann, Jr
Haley Muyskens, So
Halle Phillips, So
Adison Cobb, So
Diedre Beavers, Fr
Abigail Read, Fr
Julia Dunlavey, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:25:21, CIC Conference @ ISU 10/17/13
Regional Meet Team Result: 10/24/13, 8th place, 1:27:08 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
Ellie Lehmann, Jr
Haley Muyskens, So
Halle Phillips, So
Adison Cobb, So
Diedre Beavers, Fr
Abigail Read, Fr
Julia Dunlavey, Fr
2012 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performance by Place: 2nd @ Newman, 3rd @ Mason City, 4th @ Algona
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:23:24 @ Fort Dodge 10/4/2012 16:40 average
Regional Meet Team Result: 9th place, 1:27:57 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
Nicolle Hewett, Sr
Hannah DeWitt, Sr
Taylor Richards, Jr
Ellie Lehmann, So
Maddie Kim, So
Kendall Cornick, So
Haley Muyskens, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:23:24 @ Fort Dodge 10/4/2012 16:40 average
Regional Meet Team Result: 9th place, 1:27:57 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
Nicolle Hewett, Sr
Hannah DeWitt, Sr
Taylor Richards, Jr
Ellie Lehmann, So
Maddie Kim, So
Kendall Cornick, So
Haley Muyskens, Fr
2011 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performance by Place: 4th @ Algona, 8th @ Waverly
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:26:36 @ MC Invitational 9/22/2011
Avg. Time 17:20
Regional Meet Team Result: 8th place, 1:29:45 @ Cedar Falls
Rachelle Piper, Sr
Kaitlin Younker, Sr
Chase Crane, Sr
Keya Sylvester, Jr
Nicolle Hewett, Jr
Katie Penn, So
Taylor Richards, So
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:26:36 @ MC Invitational 9/22/2011
Avg. Time 17:20
Regional Meet Team Result: 8th place, 1:29:45 @ Cedar Falls
Rachelle Piper, Sr
Kaitlin Younker, Sr
Chase Crane, Sr
Keya Sylvester, Jr
Nicolle Hewett, Jr
Katie Penn, So
Taylor Richards, So
2010 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 2nd @ Newman, 8th @ Luther All-American
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:21:54 @ Fort Dodge
Regional Meet Team Result: 5th place, 1:25:01 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
Nicole Ausborn, Sr
Chase Crane, Jr
Rachelle Piper, Jr
Kaitlin Younker, Jr
Keya Sylvester, So
Hannah DeWitt, So
Taylor Richards, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:21:54 @ Fort Dodge
Regional Meet Team Result: 5th place, 1:25:01 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
Nicole Ausborn, Sr
Chase Crane, Jr
Rachelle Piper, Jr
Kaitlin Younker, Jr
Keya Sylvester, So
Hannah DeWitt, So
Taylor Richards, Fr
2009 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 1st @ Newman, 2nd @ Mason City, 4th @ Luther
Best Time: 1:20:40 @ Waukee - 2nd place
Regional Meet Team Result: 2nd place, 1:23:23 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
State Meet Result: 14th Place in 1:22:40
Olivia Crane, Sr
Nicole Ausborn, Jr
Chase Crane, So
Kaitlin Younker, So
Nicolle Hewett, Fr
Cortni Rush, Fr
Jadda Buckley, Fr
Best Time: 1:20:40 @ Waukee - 2nd place
Regional Meet Team Result: 2nd place, 1:23:23 @ Marshalltown Comm. College
State Meet Result: 14th Place in 1:22:40
Olivia Crane, Sr
Nicole Ausborn, Jr
Chase Crane, So
Kaitlin Younker, So
Nicolle Hewett, Fr
Cortni Rush, Fr
Jadda Buckley, Fr
2008 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 1st @ Newman, 1st Place @ Mason City, 3rd @ Waukee
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:21:16 @ Waukee
Regional Meet Team Result: 2nd place, 1:23:27 @ Marshalltown
State Meet Result: 13th Place, 1:19:53
Corrine Muyskens, Sr
Reyna Young, Sr
Christina Jellema, Jr
Olivia Crane, Jr
Nicole Ausborn, So
Brea Alexander, Fr
Kaitlin Younker, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:21:16 @ Waukee
Regional Meet Team Result: 2nd place, 1:23:27 @ Marshalltown
State Meet Result: 13th Place, 1:19:53
Corrine Muyskens, Sr
Reyna Young, Sr
Christina Jellema, Jr
Olivia Crane, Jr
Nicole Ausborn, So
Brea Alexander, Fr
Kaitlin Younker, Fr
2007 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 1st @ Newman, 3rd @ Cedar Falls, 3rd @ Clinton, 6th @ Fort Dodge
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:20:38 @ Conference in Mason City - 4th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 4th place, 1:22:14 @ Fort Dodge
Samantha Allgood, Sr
Tiffany Sluik, Sr
Corrine Muyskens, Jr
Olivia Crane, So
Christina Jellema, So
Nicole Ausborn, Fr
Morgan Fritz-Ward, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:20:38 @ Conference in Mason City - 4th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 4th place, 1:22:14 @ Fort Dodge
Samantha Allgood, Sr
Tiffany Sluik, Sr
Corrine Muyskens, Jr
Olivia Crane, So
Christina Jellema, So
Nicole Ausborn, Fr
Morgan Fritz-Ward, Fr
2006 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 8th @ Cedar Falls, 2nd @ Mason City, 3rd @ Waukee
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:21:41 @ Fort Dodge
Regional Meet Team Result: 5th place, 1:22:57 @ Marshalltown
Tiffany Sluik, Jr
Samantha Allgood, Jr
Erin Lucas, So
Corrine Muyskens, So
Reyna Young, So
Olivia Crane, Fr
Christina Jellema, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:21:41 @ Fort Dodge
Regional Meet Team Result: 5th place, 1:22:57 @ Marshalltown
Tiffany Sluik, Jr
Samantha Allgood, Jr
Erin Lucas, So
Corrine Muyskens, So
Reyna Young, So
Olivia Crane, Fr
Christina Jellema, Fr
2005 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 9th @ Cedar Falls, 5th @ Mason City
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:24:56 @ Conferences in Fort Dodge
Regional Meet Team Result: 4th place, 1:25:05 @ Ames (ISU)
Hannah Crane, So
Samantha Allgood, So
Tiara Mahon, So
Megan Nielsen, So
Tiffany Sluik, So
Corrine Muyskens, Fr
Ashley Murray, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:24:56 @ Conferences in Fort Dodge
Regional Meet Team Result: 4th place, 1:25:05 @ Ames (ISU)
Hannah Crane, So
Samantha Allgood, So
Tiara Mahon, So
Megan Nielsen, So
Tiffany Sluik, So
Corrine Muyskens, Fr
Ashley Murray, Fr
2004 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 5th place @ Mason City, 7th place @ Urbandale
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:25:40 @ Conference in Ames - 6th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 6th place, 1:27:02 @ Marshalltown
Leah Bruns, Sr
Alese Messer, Sr
Nicole Meany, Jr
Hannah Crane, Fr
Tiara Mahon, Fr
Megan Nielsen, Fr
Tiffany Sluik, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:25:40 @ Conference in Ames - 6th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 6th place, 1:27:02 @ Marshalltown
Leah Bruns, Sr
Alese Messer, Sr
Nicole Meany, Jr
Hannah Crane, Fr
Tiara Mahon, Fr
Megan Nielsen, Fr
Tiffany Sluik, Fr
2003 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 9th @ Mason City, 7th @ Eagle Grove
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:28:28 @ Urbandale - 7th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 7th place, 1:29:38 @ Marshalltown
Bethany Aberg, Sr
Erin Nielsen, Sr
Leah Bruns, Jr
Alese Messer, Jr
Nicole Meany, So
Rachel Allgood, So
Kelly Melton, So
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:28:28 @ Urbandale - 7th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 7th place, 1:29:38 @ Marshalltown
Bethany Aberg, Sr
Erin Nielsen, Sr
Leah Bruns, Jr
Alese Messer, Jr
Nicole Meany, So
Rachel Allgood, So
Kelly Melton, So
2002 Varsity Team Bests
Notable Team Performances by Place: 8th @ Marshalltown, 5th @ Luther, 6th @ Urbandale
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:22:57 @ Mason City - 5th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 6th place, 1:24:58 @ Ames
Janelle Platts, Sr
Noelle Peterson, Sr
Cassie Miller, Sr
Erin Nielsen, Jr
Bethany Aberg, Jr
Leah Bruns, So
Nicole Meany, Fr
Lowest Cumulative Time: 1:22:57 @ Mason City - 5th place
Regional Meet Team Result: 6th place, 1:24:58 @ Ames
Janelle Platts, Sr
Noelle Peterson, Sr
Cassie Miller, Sr
Erin Nielsen, Jr
Bethany Aberg, Jr
Leah Bruns, So
Nicole Meany, Fr